PM of Armenia Nikol Pashinyan receives Foreign Ministers Artsakh Masis Mayilian
On December 3, Armenia Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan received Foreign Minister of Artsakh Masis Mayilyan. RA Foreign Minister Zohrab Mnatsakanyan also participated in the meeting.
The interlocutors touched upon the events and meetings to be held within the frameworks of the 26th OSCE Ministerial Conference in Bratislava. Particularly an exchang of views on issues of cooperation between Armenia and Artsakh in the Azerbaijan-Karabakh conflict settlement process took place. The sides stressed the importance of holdings similar meetings on a regular basis in order to sum up the joint work and outline future activities.
The Prime Minister attached special importance to the restoration of the trilateral format of negotiations with the full participation of the authorities of Artsakh as an effective means of enhancing the efficiency of the process.