Representative of Artsakh Participated in an Event Organized in Berlin
On March 3, Permanent Representative of the Republic of Artsakh to Germany Harutyun Grigoryan participated in the "Armenia and Artsakh: yesterday, today and tomorrow. The role of the two states in building the Armenian statehood in the 21st century", which was organized in Berlin by the Armenian community and the Armenian and European Specialists Association (AESA) NGO, with the support of the Artsakh representative.
Harutyun Grigoryan, AESA Chairman M. Minasyan, and Yeghishe archimandrite Avetisyan delivered speeches at the event.
The Permanent Representative of Artsakh to Germany touched upon a range of issues related to the history of the Armenian nation, the significance of Artsakh for the Armenian statehood, as well as the Azerbaijan-Karabakh conflict and the state-building process in Artsakh.
Then Harutyun Grigoryan answered the questions of the participants.
Members of the Armenian community of Berlin and a group of Armenian students from the Berlin Universities were present at the event.