Artsakh Republic Foreign Minister Masis Mayilian Received the ARFD "Hai Dat" Delegation
On January 19, Foreign Minister of the Republic of Artsakh Masis Mayilian received the delegation headed by Chairman of the ARF “Hai Dat” Dashnaktsutyun Central Board, member of the ARFD Bureau Hagob Der-Khachadourian.
During the meeting, Masis Mayilian briefed on the foreign policy priorities of Artsakh, in particular, the steps towards the international recognition of Artsakh and the current stage of the peaceful settlement of the Azerbaijan-Karabakh conflict.
The Foreign Minister expressed his gratitude to the ARFD “Hai Dat” structures for the continuous efforts to expand the international cooperation of Artsakh. The ARFD “ Hai Dat” delegation members reaffirmed the commitment of the Party to support the implementation of the foreign policy of the Republic of Artsakh.
Representative of the ARFD Artsakh Central Committee, member of the ARF Dashnaktsutyun faction of the Artsakh Republic National Assembly David Ishkhanian also participated in the meeting.