Meeting of the Senior Staff of the Central Office of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and the Permanent Representatives of Artsakh Abroad with the State Minister Grigory Martirosyan
On July 20 within the framework of consultations at the MFA of the Republic of Artsakh the senior staff of the central office as well as the permanent representatives of Artsakh abroad met with the State Minister Grigory Martirosyan.
Grigory Martirosyan congratulated the diplomatic staff on the 25th anniversary of the establishment of the Foreign Ministry of Artsakh by stressing the role of the MFA in strengthening and developing the external relations of the state structures of Artsakh.
The State Minister presented to the senior staff and to permanent representatives the achievements in the priority sectors of the economy and future development trends. Grigory Martirosyan also touched upon the peculiarities of the investment field and the current indices in the Republic.
The importance of implementing projects aimed at attracting foreign investments and activating external economic relations was emphasized in the context of cooperation between the foreign ministry and interested structures.
At the end of the meeting, Grigory Martirosyan answered numerous questions related to the prospects of economic development of the country.