NKR Foreign Minister Met with Representatives of the Hay Dat Committees and Offices
On May 9, Foreign Minister of the Nagorno Karabakh Republic Karen Mirzoyan met with the participants of the congress of the representatives of the Hay Dat Committees and offices, which took place in Stepanakert.
The NKR Foreign Minister briefed on the situation created in the peaceful settlement process of the Azerbaijani-Karabakh conflict as a result of the large-scale military aggression unleashed by Azerbaijan against the NKR in early April.
Karen Mirzoyan touched upon the process of the international recognition of the NKR, the establishment and development of international cooperation in various fields. The NKR Foreign Minister positively assessed the consistent efforts of the Hay Dat institutions aimed at protecting and promoting the interests of Artsakh.
Later on, Karen Mirzoyan answered to the questions of the participants on foreign policy issues, regional developments and Armenia-Artsakh-Diaspora cooperation.