NKR Foreign Minister Received European political experts and researchers
On June 17, Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Nagorno Karabakh Republic Karen Mirzoyan received a group of European political experts and researchers, who had paid a familiarization visit to Artsakh on the initiative of the Caucasus Institute think tank.
Karen Mirzoyan welcomed their visit to Artsakh, noting that it was a good opportunity for getting the true and objective picture of the political processes taking place in the NKR.
During the meeting, the Foreign Minister briefed on the priorities of the NKR foreign policy and touched upon the peaceful settlement process of the conflict between Azerbaijan and Karabakh.
Speaking about the international recognition of the NKR, Karen Mirzoyan noted that it would allow to finally reinstate the achievements of the NKR people and authorities in independent state building.
Karen Mirzoyan also answered the participants' questions.
Deputy Director of the Caucasus Institute Sergey Minasyan participated in the meeting.