The results of the working meeting were summed up at the NKR MFA
On July 19, the working meeting, with the participation of the Nagorno-Karabakh Republic Foreign Minister Karen Mirzoyan, the senior staff of the Foreign Ministry and NKR Permanent Representatives, has come to an end.
Karen Mirzoyan summed up the results of discussions and meetings held with the NKR President Bako Sahakyan, National Assembly Chairman Ashot Ghulyan, Prime Minister Ara Harutyunyan, Deputy Prime Minister Arthur Aghabekyan, Defence Minister Movses Hakobyan.
The Minister gave instructions for the implemention of tasks set by the NKR President Bako Sahakyan to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs to defend and advance the interests of Artsakh in the foreign policy arena.
Within the framework of the events dedicated to the 20th anniversary of the NKR Foreign Ministry a meeting with the delegation of the Armenian Ministry of Foreign Affairs headed by Minister Edward Nalbandian also took place.
Issues related to the activity and cooperation of the two republics՝ ministries of foreign affairs were discussed at the meeting.