On October 11, the NKR Minister of Foreign Affairs Karen Mirzoyan received the delegation of the Diplomatic School of Armenian Foreign Ministry, led by Director of the school Vahe Gabrielyan that was on a familiarization visit to Stepanakert.
Welcoming the guests, the Artsakh Foreign Minister briefed the delegation with the NKR MFA structure, its functions and goals as well as the Republic’s foreign policy priorities.
The Director of the RA MFA Diplomatic School, in turn, thanked the NKR Foreign Minister for a warm welcome, and assigned great importance to the visits of the students of the Diplomatic school that has become a good tradition. He noted that these visits were a good opportunity for students to get acquainted with the political, cultural and economic life of Artsakh on the ground.
At the end of the meeting, NKR Foreign Minister answered the numerous questions raised by the participants.